2018 Event Detail

Pacific Northwest District  --   31 Teams  --   Began March 15th, 2018 View on FRC Events


Event Rankings 31
Based solely on the results of this event, the ranking of teams by total earned district event ranking points is as follows.

Rank by
Total Points
Team Total
1 2811 - StormBots 68
2 1318 - Issaquah Robotics Society 65
3 3711 - Iron Mustang 56
4 4061 - SciBorgs 55
5 3575 - Okanogan FFA 45
6 6831 - A-05 Annex 38
7 4125 - Confidential 37
8 3223 - Robotics Of Central Kitsap 33
9 4980 - Canine Crusaders 33
10 2148 - Mechaknights 32
11 2915 - Pandamonium 31
12 3218 - Panther Robotics 31
13 4495 - Kittitas County Robotics/ Team... 30
14 5468 - Chaos Theory 26
15 2522 - Royal Robotics 25
16 4120 - Jagwires 25
17 3826 - Sequim Robotics Federation "SR... 24
18 4608 - Duct Tape Warriors 24
19 5920 - VIKotics 23
20 3588 - the Talon 21
21 5450 - St. Helens Robotics and Engine... 21
22 6076 - Mustangs 18
23 3220 - Mechanics of Mayhem 16
24 2944 - Titanium Tigers 14
25 4104 - Blackhawks 10
26 3693 - GearHead Pirates 9
27 2926 - Robo Sparks 8
28 4726 - Robo Dynasty 8
29 3712 - RoboCats 7
30 6129 - HighTech Highlanders 6
31 3586 - Pride in the Tribe-Caveman Rob... 4

Awards 21
The following point-earning awards have been reported for this event.

Award Winning Team
Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories 2811 - StormBots
Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors 2811 - StormBots
Highest Rookie Seed 6831 - A-05 Annex
Judges' Award 3575 - Okanogan FFA
Rookie Inspiration Award sponsored by National Instruments 6831 - A-05 Annex
Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers 5450 - St. Helens Robotics and Engine...
Team Spirit Award sponsored by FCA Foundation 4125 - Confidential
Excellence in Engineering Award sponsored by Delphi 4061 - SciBorgs
Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson 4608 - Duct Tape Warriors
Creativity Award sponsored by Xerox 3711 - Iron Mustang
Quality Award sponsored by Motorola Solutions Foundation 4980 - Canine Crusaders
Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation 4495 - Kittitas County Robotics/ Team...
Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen 3218 - Panther Robotics
District Chairman's Award 1318 - Issaquah Robotics Society
District Engineering Inspiration Award 2944 - Titanium Tigers
District Event Winner 2811 - StormBots
District Event Winner 1318 - Issaquah Robotics Society
District Event Winner 3575 - Okanogan FFA
District Event Finalist 2915 - Pandamonium
District Event Finalist 3711 - Iron Mustang
District Event Finalist 4061 - SciBorgs


Qualification Match Results 62
Match Teams Score
Match 1 3693 4061 4120 124
4125 2148 6076 164
Match 2 2811 4608 5920 310
6831 2926 3220 144
Match 3 1318 3575 4726 359
3588 3712 6129 36
Match 4 3586 4104 4980 190
3711 3223 4495 299
Match 5 2915 2522 3218 321
5450 5468 3826 174
Match 6 2811 2944 4980 381
3711 3586 4726 158
Match 7 6831 3223 4120 182
4125 5468 4104 321
Match 8 3826 2522 6076 129
1318 4061 4495 402
Match 9 5450 2944 3712 152
3220 5920 6129 184
Match 10 2915 2926 3693 161
3218 3575 4608 324
Match 11 3711 6831 3588 393
3223 3826 2148 194
Match 12 3693 4608 6129 139
3712 4104 5920 82
Match 13 4125 2944 3575 239
2522 3586 4120 296
Match 14 2926 3588 6076 93
5468 1318 4980 414
Match 15 2915 2148 3220 63
2811 3218 4495 377
Match 16 5450 3588 4726 114
3575 4061 4104 246
Match 17 4125 3586 3712 20
2811 6831 2148 406
Match 18 2915 4120 4495 337
5450 3223 3693 209
Match 19 3711 4061 6129 259
2522 3220 4608 338
Match 20 1318 4980 6076 351
5468 4726 5920 210
Match 21 4125 2926 3218 177
6831 3826 2944 327
Match 22 5450 4061 4608 325
3220 3712 4980 172
Match 23 5468 2926 3223 290
3588 2944 3586 66
Match 24 2811 2148 3575 340
1318 3218 3693 238
Match 25 2915 3826 6129 150
3711 4104 6076 353
Match 26 2522 4495 5920 366
3220 4120 4726 227
Match 27 4125 3223 4061 389
3218 3586 6129 138
Match 28 2915 3588 4608 341
4495 4726 6076 271
Match 29 1318 2522 2944 443
2148 4980 5920 197
Match 30 3693 4104 4120 107
2811 2926 3826 401
Match 31 3711 5468 3712 375
5450 6831 3575 244
Match 32 2944 4726 6129 138
3588 3220 3693 335
Match 33 5450 3218 6076 277
1318 3223 3586 323
Match 34 2926 3826 4495 169
2522 2148 4061 223
Match 35 2811 3711 4104 379
5468 3712 4608 219
Match 36 4125 6831 5920 334
2915 3575 4980 244
Match 37 3220 4061 6076 320
2926 2944 4120 32
Match 38 3223 3218 4104 355
2522 3575 6129 33
Match 39 2811 5450 1318 410
4125 3693 4726 199
Match 40 3711 4120 4980 302
2915 6831 3712 161
Match 41 5468 3588 2148 310
3586 4495 4608 214
Match 42 3826 3220 4104 376
2915 5450 5920 162
Match 43 3711 1318 2148 393
6831 3693 6076 240
Match 44 2522 4726 4980 249
2811 2926 3712 366
Match 45 5468 4495 6129 243
3218 4120 5920 340
Match 46 4125 2944 4608 143
3588 3826 4061 353
Match 47 2926 3575 3586 107
2811 3223 6129 351
Match 48 5468 3220 6076 202
2915 3711 4125 368
Match 49 3693 3712 4495 124
3218 2944 4061 332
Match 50 3826 4608 4726 309
5450 3575 4120 107
Match 51 6831 2148 3586 309
3588 2522 4104 187
Match 52 1318 2944 5920 376
3223 4608 4980 187
Match 53 6831 4495 4726 281
3711 3826 3218 361
Match 54 3586 5920 6076 158
5468 2522 3693 345
Match 55 2811 4125 4120 312
5450 4104 4980 255
Match 56 3588 3220 3575 295
1318 2926 6129 255
Match 57 2148 3712 4061 250
2915 3223 2944 164
Match 58 5450 3220 3586 103
4125 3588 4495 376
Match 59 3223 2522 3712 275
2811 2915 6076 356
Match 60 5468 6831 3218 333
2926 4061 4726 264
Match 61 3711 3575 5920 362
1318 4104 4608 336
Match 62 3826 3693 4980 382
2148 4120 6129 264

Playoff Match Results 14
Match Teams Score
Playoff 1
(Quarter Final 1)
2811 1318 3575 368
3588 3826 5920 183
Playoff 2
(Quarter Final 2)
5468 3220 4495 286
6831 3223 4120 295
Playoff 3
(Quarter Final 3)
2915 3711 4061 360
2522 4608 6076 290
Playoff 4
(Quarter Final 4)
3218 2148 2944 242
5450 4125 4980 364
Playoff 5
(Quarter Final 1)
2811 1318 3575 320
3588 3826 5920 314
Playoff 6
(Quarter Final 2)
5468 3220 4495 0
6831 3223 4120 256
Playoff 7
(Quarter Final 3)
2915 3711 4061 356
2522 4608 6076 185
Playoff 8
(Quarter Final 4)
3218 2148 2944 275
5450 4125 4980 461
Playoff 13
(Semi Final 1)
2811 1318 3575 287
6831 3223 4120 225
Playoff 14
(Semi Final 2)
2915 3711 4061 274
5450 4125 4980 0
Playoff 15
(Semi Final 1)
2811 1318 3575 348
6831 3223 4120 264
Playoff 16
(Semi Final 2)
2915 3711 4061 385
5450 4125 4980 178
Playoff 19
(Final 1)
2811 1318 3575 405
2915 3711 4061 185
Playoff 20
(Final 1)
2811 1318 3575 388
2915 3711 4061 187

Event Statistics
The following statistics do not have any effect on the rankings, but are provided for informational purposes.

Item Value
Total Matches Played 76
Average Qualification Score 256.13
Average Playoff Score 274.32
Change 6.63%
Average Team Age (Years) 6.42
Highest Single-Alliance Qualification Score 443 (Q29)
Highest Single-Alliance Playoff Score 461 (PO8)

To see district wide results, please visit All Pacific Northwest District Rankings
Information
For specific details about the points indicated for a given team, please click on a team name in the event rankings table. Results on this page are specific to the PNW District SunDome Event, not to the Pacific Northwest District as a whole. For additional information and clarification about event point eligibility and scoring procedure, please see the scoring page. Scores are subject to change while event is in progress.

Game Logo
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try rotating your device or using a larger screen to see more content.