2018 Event Detail

Pacific Northwest District  --   36 Teams  --   Began March 23rd, 2018 View on FRC Events


Event Rankings 36
Based solely on the results of this event, the ranking of teams by total earned district event ranking points is as follows.

Rank by
Total Points
Team Total
1 2910 - Jack in the Bot 68
2 1983 - Skunk Works Robotics 64
3 3218 - Panther Robotics 54
4 4488 - Shockwave 50
5 2928 - Viking Robotics 46
6 5827 - Code Purple 45
7 2522 - Royal Robotics 42
8 4911 - CyberKnights 42
9 2930 - Sonic Squirrels 39
10 3663 - CPR - Cedar Park Robotics 30
11 4512 - BEAR bots 30
12 4077 - M*A*S*H 28
13 2903 - NeoBots 25
14 4309 - 4-H Botsmiths 25
15 4205 - ROBOCUBS 24
16 4450 - Olympia Robotics Federation 24
17 4915 - Spartronics 24
18 492 - Titan Robotics Club 22
19 2412 - Robototes 22
20 3070 - Team Pronto 21
21 4180 - Iron Riders 21
22 4173 - IMVERT (Interscholastic Mount... 18
23 4060 - S.W.A.G. 17
24 949 - Wolverine Robotics 14
25 1294 - Top Gun 14
26 5748 - Adna Pirate Robotics 14
27 3268 - Vahallabots 11
28 5683 - Hello World 11
29 1258 - SeaBot 10
30 5941 - SPQL 10
31 2980 - The Whidbey Island Wild Cats 9
32 4681 - Murphy's law 8
33 4683 - Full Metal Robotics 8
34 7118 - ScotBots 6
35 4682 - BraveBots 5
36 4918 - The Roboctopi 4

Awards 21
The following point-earning awards have been reported for this event.

Award Winning Team
Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories 3218 - Panther Robotics
Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors 3663 - CPR - Cedar Park Robotics
Highest Rookie Seed 7118 - ScotBots
Judges' Award 5748 - Adna Pirate Robotics
Rookie Inspiration Award sponsored by National Instruments 7118 - ScotBots
Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers 4450 - Olympia Robotics Federation
Team Spirit Award sponsored by FCA Foundation 2930 - Sonic Squirrels
Excellence in Engineering Award sponsored by Delphi 2910 - Jack in the Bot
Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson 2980 - The Whidbey Island Wild Cats
Creativity Award sponsored by Xerox 4309 - 4-H Botsmiths
Quality Award sponsored by Motorola Solutions Foundation 1983 - Skunk Works Robotics
Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation 492 - Titan Robotics Club
Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen 4173 - IMVERT (Interscholastic Mount...
District Chairman's Award 4911 - CyberKnights
District Engineering Inspiration Award 4488 - Shockwave
District Event Winner 1983 - Skunk Works Robotics
District Event Winner 2910 - Jack in the Bot
District Event Winner 5827 - Code Purple
District Event Finalist 4488 - Shockwave
District Event Finalist 4512 - BEAR bots
District Event Finalist 3218 - Panther Robotics


Qualification Match Results 72
Match Teams Score
Match 1 949 4173 7118 35
5748 492 4911 423
Match 2 1983 4060 4077 418
2412 4512 4682 173
Match 3 4918 4205 4915 145
4309 5683 2522 395
Match 4 2930 2980 3070 318
4488 1294 2910 334
Match 5 1258 2903 4681 129
2928 3663 4180 392
Match 6 5941 5827 3218 365
3268 4450 4683 183
Match 7 1983 4911 7118 408
5683 949 2930 187
Match 8 4488 2928 1258 381
4309 4060 4915 267
Match 9 1294 4077 2522 280
2903 3663 4205 170
Match 10 492 4683 3218 325
5941 2980 4512 150
Match 11 5748 2412 3268 327
4173 4180 4681 106
Match 12 4918 2910 3070 397
4450 4682 5827 144
Match 13 4488 5941 2522 424
1983 5683 4683 248
Match 14 2928 2903 4077 297
492 2930 4180 226
Match 15 4309 4205 4450 228
4060 949 2980 311
Match 16 2412 3663 4915 389
4918 3268 4173 144
Match 17 4512 4681 4911 296
1294 3070 3218 365
Match 18 5748 2910 5827 403
1258 4682 7118 102
Match 19 4488 4918 4450 310
1983 2928 2930 338
Match 20 5941 2903 4915 372
2412 949 4681 231
Match 21 5683 1258 2980 240
1294 4173 4512 350
Match 22 4205 4911 5827 336
3663 4077 4683 279
Match 23 4309 3070 4180 173
5748 4682 3218 372
Match 24 4060 492 7118 143
2910 3268 2522 457
Match 25 1294 4915 5827 167
1983 5941 3663 371
Match 26 5748 2930 4205 254
4488 2412 3218 386
Match 27 949 3070 4683 280
2928 5683 4681 421
Match 28 2910 4450 7118 413
4077 4180 4911 335
Match 29 492 1258 4173 336
4060 4918 4512 229
Match 30 2903 4682 2522 408
4309 2980 3268 222
Match 31 3663 4450 4681 368
4205 4683 7118 175
Match 32 5683 4180 3218 349
492 4918 5827 295
Match 33 2928 2910 4173 427
5941 949 1294 95
Match 34 1983 4512 2522 293
4309 5748 2903 313
Match 35 2930 3268 4915 332
1258 3070 4077 276
Match 36 4488 4060 4682 236
2412 2980 4911 321
Match 37 2910 4681 3218 416
5748 2928 2522 261
Match 38 1983 4180 4205 339
1258 4918 1294 168
Match 39 4309 2412 2930 328
5941 4683 4911 272
Match 40 4488 492 949 338
4060 3268 3663 364
Match 41 4077 4512 5827 387
2980 4915 7118 226
Match 42 5683 3070 4682 251
2903 4173 4450 469
Match 43 4309 1983 1294 204
492 2910 3663 446
Match 44 2412 1258 5827 56
949 2522 3218 438
Match 45 2980 4173 4205 232
2903 2930 7118 338
Match 46 5748 4077 4450 472
4488 4681 4915 335
Match 47 5683 5941 4918 173
4060 3070 4911 397
Match 48 2928 4512 4683 410
3268 4180 4682 141
Match 49 4309 4488 4173 345
1983 4681 5827 345
Match 50 1294 2980 4450 430
2412 492 4077 316
Match 51 5748 5683 7118 238
5941 1258 3268 274
Match 52 2928 949 4682 339
4918 2930 4683 318
Match 53 3663 4911 2522 392
3070 4512 4915 244
Match 54 2903 2910 4180 439
4060 4205 3218 262
Match 55 2412 2928 1294 387
4309 5827 7118 216
Match 56 492 3268 4681 157
949 1258 4911 401
Match 57 5941 3070 4173 205
4488 4077 4205 432
Match 58 4682 4683 4915 217
1983 2903 3218 438
Match 59 5748 4918 3663 84
2980 4180 2522 409
Match 60 4060 2910 2930 424
5683 4450 4512 228
Match 61 5941 492 4682 153
4488 2903 5827 389
Match 62 1983 4918 2980 355
3070 4681 7118 242
Match 63 949 4180 4512 103
2930 4450 2522 402
Match 64 2928 3268 4911 289
2412 2910 4205 379
Match 65 4060 1294 4683 291
5748 1258 4915 271
Match 66 4309 3663 3218 347
5683 4077 4173 307
Match 67 2412 4180 7118 260
4488 1983 3070 406
Match 68 492 4915 2522 501
1294 4205 4682 127
Match 69 3268 4077 3218 291
4309 949 4918 244
Match 70 5748 4060 4681 161
2930 4173 5827 383
Match 71 1258 3663 4512 402
2928 5941 4450 301
Match 72 2903 2980 4683 200
5683 2910 4911 415

Playoff Match Results 14
Match Teams Score
Playoff 1
(Quarter Final 1)
1983 2910 5827 419
2412 3070 4450 151
Playoff 2
(Quarter Final 2)
2930 4205 2522 363
4060 3663 4915 337
Playoff 3
(Quarter Final 3)
2928 4180 4911 373
4309 949 2903 196
Playoff 4
(Quarter Final 4)
4488 4512 3218 454
492 4077 4173 191
Playoff 5
(Quarter Final 1)
1983 2910 5827 409
2412 3070 4450 313
Playoff 6
(Quarter Final 2)
2930 4205 2522 377
4060 3663 4915 368
Playoff 7
(Quarter Final 3)
2928 4180 4911 337
4309 949 2903 278
Playoff 8
(Quarter Final 4)
4488 4512 3218 427
492 4077 4173 179
Playoff 13
(Semi Final 1)
1983 2910 5827 419
2930 4205 2522 173
Playoff 14
(Semi Final 2)
2928 4180 4911 237
4488 4512 3218 407
Playoff 15
(Semi Final 1)
1983 2910 5827 327
2930 4205 2522 309
Playoff 16
(Semi Final 2)
2928 4180 4911 268
4488 4512 3218 365
Playoff 19
(Final 1)
1983 2910 5827 378
4488 4512 3218 298
Playoff 20
(Final 1)
1983 2910 5827 395
4488 4512 3218 239

Event Statistics
The following statistics do not have any effect on the rankings, but are provided for informational purposes.

Item Value
Total Matches Played 86
Average Qualification Score 298.67
Average Playoff Score 320.96
Change 6.94%
Average Team Age (Years) 7.14
Highest Single-Alliance Qualification Score 501 (Q68)
Highest Single-Alliance Playoff Score 454 (PO4)

To see district wide results, please visit All Pacific Northwest District Rankings
Information
For specific details about the points indicated for a given team, please click on a team name in the event rankings table. Results on this page are specific to the PNW District Glacier Peak Event, not to the Pacific Northwest District as a whole. For additional information and clarification about event point eligibility and scoring procedure, please see the scoring page. Scores are subject to change while event is in progress.

Game Logo
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try rotating your device or using a larger screen to see more content.