2018 Event Detail

Pacific Northwest District  --   35 Teams  --   Began March 29th, 2018 View on FRC Events


Event Rankings 35
Based solely on the results of this event, the ranking of teams by total earned district event ranking points is as follows.

Rank by
Total Points
Team Total
1 1425 - Error Code Xero 68
2 2046 - Bear Metal 63
3 1778 - Chill Out 56
4 1318 - Issaquah Robotics Society 54
5 2557 - SOTAbots 41
6 5468 - Chaos Theory 41
7 492 - Titan Robotics Club 39
8 6443 - AEMBOT 36
9 948 - NRG (Newport Robotics Group) 34
10 2906 - Sentinel Prime Robotics 34
11 360 - The Revolution 32
12 3588 - the Talon 32
13 2907 - Lion Robotics 29
14 2976 - Spartabots 28
15 3574 - HIGH TEKERZ 28
16 4461 - Ramen 26
17 949 - Wolverine Robotics 25
18 3223 - Robotics Of Central Kitsap 25
19 1258 - SeaBot 23
20 6503 - Iron Dragon 21
21 4918 - The Roboctopi 20
22 3219 - TREAD 18
23 4131 - Iron Patriots 17
24 6350 - J.E.D.I. 16
25 3786 - Chargers 11
26 4579 - RoboEagles 11
27 2927 - Pi Rho Techs 10
28 2926 - Robo Sparks 9
29 3393 - Horns of Havoc 9
30 1899 - Saints Robotics 8
31 3237 - Event Horizon 7
32 3684 - Electric Eagles 7
33 2929 - JAGBOTS 6
34 2942 - Panda Robotics 5
35 5937 - MI-Robotics 4

Awards 19
The following point-earning awards have been reported for this event.

Award Winning Team
Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories 3223 - Robotics Of Central Kitsap
Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors 1425 - Error Code Xero
Judges' Award 360 - The Revolution
Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers 1899 - Saints Robotics
Team Spirit Award sponsored by FCA Foundation 2557 - SOTAbots
Excellence in Engineering Award sponsored by Delphi 3574 - HIGH TEKERZ
Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson 948 - NRG (Newport Robotics Group)
Creativity Award sponsored by Xerox 5937 - MI-Robotics
Quality Award sponsored by Motorola Solutions Foundation 4918 - The Roboctopi
Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation 1778 - Chill Out
Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen 4131 - Iron Patriots
District Chairman's Award 2046 - Bear Metal
District Engineering Inspiration Award 1318 - Issaquah Robotics Society
District Event Winner 2046 - Bear Metal
District Event Winner 5468 - Chaos Theory
District Event Winner 1425 - Error Code Xero
District Event Finalist 1778 - Chill Out
District Event Finalist 1318 - Issaquah Robotics Society
District Event Finalist 3588 - the Talon


Qualification Match Results 70
Match Teams Score
Match 1 6350 2926 4918 170
2557 3684 1258 384
Match 2 6503 492 2976 445
2942 360 3786 30
Match 3 6443 2906 949 381
5468 948 4461 196
Match 4 2046 3393 3223 279
2929 3219 4579 158
Match 5 3574 4131 1318 390
2927 5937 1899 81
Match 6 1425 3237 3588 219
1778 2907 3786 371
Match 7 3393 3574 2976 285
948 3684 6503 307
Match 8 2929 1899 4918 284
5468 1778 2906 265
Match 9 1425 2907 1258 339
2557 2942 4579 265
Match 10 2927 1318 3223 261
6350 360 492 391
Match 11 5937 949 2926 115
2046 6443 4131 425
Match 12 3237 4461 4579 130
2906 3219 3588 302
Match 13 948 2927 2942 326
6443 2929 2976 237
Match 14 2046 4461 6350 241
1778 492 2926 318
Match 15 2557 360 1899 366
2907 3219 949 282
Match 16 5468 3393 4131 167
3237 1258 1318 388
Match 17 1425 3574 6503 438
3684 3223 3588 98
Match 18 2906 3786 4918 348
5468 2942 5937 205
Match 19 1778 2557 949 323
2046 1425 2927 283
Match 20 4131 1258 3786 198
4461 2976 4918 227
Match 21 3393 6503 2926 255
2907 3237 492 411
Match 22 3574 5937 3588 215
3219 360 1318 379
Match 23 3684 6350 1899 82
6443 948 3223 552
Match 24 4579 5937 1318 265
1425 2557 2929 393
Match 25 3574 492 3786 392
2942 3393 1258 169
Match 26 2907 4461 360 402
948 1778 3237 122
Match 27 5468 2929 3223 267
2046 2926 3588 360
Match 28 3684 4131 949 229
2906 6350 2976 259
Match 29 6443 3219 1899 242
4579 6503 4918 245
Match 30 2907 2927 3588 317
3684 5937 2976 239
Match 31 2046 3574 4579 422
1425 4131 4918 302
Match 32 2906 2942 1318 321
2557 492 3223 374
Match 33 3393 360 949 397
5468 6350 1258 238
Match 34 948 2929 2926 105
2927 3219 6503 306
Match 35 6443 1778 4461 414
3237 1899 3786 200
Match 36 5468 2927 4579 150
5937 360 1258 381
Match 37 2907 2942 4918 337
3684 4461 2926 5
Match 38 1778 6503 3223 242
2557 2906 3393 239
Match 39 3219 4131 492 169
6443 3588 3786 298
Match 40 1425 948 1318 388
2046 1899 2976 284
Match 41 3574 6350 949 417
2929 2942 3237 24
Match 42 4131 2976 3588 252
6443 2557 6503 253
Match 43 2046 3237 5937 276
492 1258 1899 282
Match 44 2907 4579 6350 236
3574 2926 3223 313
Match 45 1778 3219 3684 354
2927 2929 949 319
Match 46 1425 2906 360 425
948 3393 4918 251
Match 47 5468 2557 1318 383
4461 6503 3786 87
Match 48 2046 1778 1258 414
6443 2907 3574 247
Match 49 2927 3684 4918 325
3393 1899 3588 91
Match 50 1318 2926 3786 330
948 4579 949 380
Match 51 2929 4131 360 246
2906 4461 492 424
Match 52 5468 3219 3237 148
2942 2976 3223 444
Match 53 1425 1778 5937 398
4131 6350 6503 223
Match 54 4579 1899 3223 208
2927 3393 4461 255
Match 55 948 5937 492 280
5468 949 4918 328
Match 56 3219 2926 2976 252
2906 3237 3574 298
Match 57 6443 2942 3684 134
2046 2907 1318 473
Match 58 2557 6350 3786 297
2929 1258 3588 115
Match 59 3237 360 2976 309
1425 1899 2926 357
Match 60 1258 3223 4918 270
6503 949 1318 342
Match 61 2929 3684 492 261
1778 4131 4579 272
Match 62 948 2906 2907 334
2046 3219 3786 309
Match 63 5468 1425 6443 437
2927 3574 360 185
Match 64 2942 4461 3588 304
3393 5937 6350 237
Match 65 2557 2927 3237 206
2046 360 4918 440
Match 66 2942 6503 1899 138
948 6350 3588 518
Match 67 6443 3393 492 133
1425 4579 2976 590
Match 68 2557 3219 4461 352
5468 3574 3684 291
Match 69 949 3223 3786 401
2907 4131 5937 302
Match 70 2906 1258 2926 127
1778 2929 1318 433

Playoff Match Results 17
Match Teams Score
Playoff 1
(Quarter Final 1)
2046 5468 1425 457
4131 1258 4918 190
Playoff 2
(Quarter Final 2)
2557 4461 492 274
2907 3219 3574 335
Playoff 3
(Quarter Final 3)
1778 1318 3588 284
6503 949 3223 388
Playoff 4
(Quarter Final 4)
2906 6350 360 372
6443 948 2976 191
Playoff 5
(Quarter Final 1)
2046 5468 1425 483
4131 1258 4918 157
Playoff 6
(Quarter Final 2)
2557 4461 492 399
2907 3219 3574 195
Playoff 7
(Quarter Final 3)
1778 1318 3588 327
6503 949 3223 282
Playoff 8
(Quarter Final 4)
2906 6350 360 192
6443 948 2976 397
Playoff 10
(Quarter Final 2)
2557 4461 492 391
2907 3219 3574 322
Playoff 11
(Quarter Final 3)
1778 1318 3588 363
6503 949 3223 259
Playoff 12
(Quarter Final 4)
2906 6350 360 155
6443 948 2976 378
Playoff 13
(Semi Final 1)
2046 5468 1425 393
2557 4461 492 197
Playoff 14
(Semi Final 2)
1778 1318 3588 283
6443 948 2976 279
Playoff 15
(Semi Final 1)
2046 5468 1425 464
2557 4461 492 99
Playoff 16
(Semi Final 2)
1778 1318 3588 409
6443 948 2976 257
Playoff 19
(Final 1)
2046 5468 1425 408
1778 1318 3588 321
Playoff 20
(Final 1)
2046 5468 1425 417
1778 1318 3588 107

Event Statistics
The following statistics do not have any effect on the rankings, but are provided for informational purposes.

Item Value
Total Matches Played 87
Average Qualification Score 285.82
Average Playoff Score 306.62
Change 6.78%
Average Team Age (Years) 8.71
Highest Single-Alliance Qualification Score 590 (Q67)
Highest Single-Alliance Playoff Score 483 (PO5)

To see district wide results, please visit All Pacific Northwest District Rankings
Information
For specific details about the points indicated for a given team, please click on a team name in the event rankings table. Results on this page are specific to the PNW District Auburn Mountainview Event, not to the Pacific Northwest District as a whole. For additional information and clarification about event point eligibility and scoring procedure, please see the scoring page. Scores are subject to change while event is in progress.

Game Logo
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try rotating your device or using a larger screen to see more content.