2016 Event Detail

ChesapeakeTEST District  --   34 Teams  --   Began March 18th, 2016 View on FRC Events


Event Rankings 34
Based solely on the results of this event, the ranking of teams by total earned district event ranking points is as follows.

Rank by
Total Points
Team Total
1 5115 - Knight Riders 65
2 1111 - Power Hawks 63
3 4945 - Titanium-Wrecks 62
4 2537 - Space RAIDers 61
5 2068 - Metal Jackets 53
6 4638 - Jagbots 53
7 1719 - The Umbrella Corporation 48
8 4456 - Mech Cadets 46
9 2849 - Ursa Major 45
10 5243 - Wildcat Robotics 32
11 5841 - The Patriots 32
12 888 - Robotiators 31
13 1895 - Lambda Corps 30
14 4464 - Team Illusion 30
15 2988 - RoboGenesis 29
16 2377 - C Company 26
17 3650 - RoboRaptors 26
18 3373 - Team RoboHawk 22
19 4541 - CAV-ineers 22
20 5936 - TigerBots 22
21 3941 - Absolute Zero Electricity (AZE... 21
22 5338 - RoboLoCo 20
23 3748 - Ragnarok Robotics 19
24 4472 - SuperNOVA 16
25 4099 - Falcons FIRST 14
26 3283 - 3283 Coyote Robotix 12
27 2819 - Team Dynamite 11
28 4067 - The Incredible Hawk 11
29 5945 - |CTRL| (Absolute Control) 10
30 1446 - Robo Knights 9
31 5106 - High Impact Technologies 8
32 4137 - Wilde Bunch 7
33 53 - Area 53 6
34 6213 - Team Quantum 4

Awards 22
The following point-earning awards have been reported for this event.

Award Winning Team
District Chairman's Award 4945 - Titanium-Wrecks
District Engineering Inspiration Award 1111 - Power Hawks
District Event Winner 2537 - Space RAIDers
District Event Winner 4456 - Mech Cadets
District Event Winner 5115 - Knight Riders
District Event Finalist 1111 - Power Hawks
District Event Finalist 1895 - Lambda Corps
District Event Finalist 2068 - Metal Jackets
Industrial Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories 4945 - Titanium-Wrecks
Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors 4472 - SuperNOVA
Highest Rookie Seed 5841 - The Patriots
Judges' Award 4464 - Team Illusion
Rookie All Star Award 5841 - The Patriots
Rookie Inspiration Award sponsored by National Instruments 5945 - |CTRL| (Absolute Control)
Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers 5243 - Wildcat Robotics
Team Spirit Award sponsored by FCA Foundation 4541 - CAV-ineers
Excellence in Engineering Award sponsored by Delphi 5115 - Knight Riders
Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson 888 - Robotiators
Creativity Award sponsored by Xerox 1719 - The Umbrella Corporation
Quality Award sponsored by Motorola Solutions Foundation 2849 - Ursa Major
Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation 4638 - Jagbots
Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen 2377 - C Company


Qualification Match Results 68
Match Teams Score
Match 1 2068 4099 53 22
1446 2819 5243 30
Match 2 1111 4137 4541 61
2377 4638 6213 62
Match 3 2537 3941 4067 55
1719 5115 5338 81
Match 4 3748 5936 5945 27
4456 4945 4464 85
Match 5 888 1895 2849 67
3373 4472 5106 37
Match 6 3650 2988 5243 50
3283 5841 4067 50
Match 7 888 3748 3373 70
1111 2377 2537 44
Match 8 3941 4099 5106 40
1719 4945 4137 72
Match 9 5115 5841 4472 81
2849 53 5945 47
Match 10 4638 3283 4464 90
1895 2068 2819 40
Match 11 1446 3650 4541 65
4456 5936 6213 37
Match 12 888 5841 5338 64
1719 2068 2988 93
Match 13 4456 5115 5945 54
4945 3283 4099 75
Match 14 2849 2819 4541 47
1111 3650 4067 77
Match 15 1446 3373 5936 54
4638 53 4137 25
Match 16 2377 4472 5338 74
1895 5106 6213 59
Match 17 3941 4464 2988 54
2537 3748 5243 62
Match 18 2819 53 6213 27
2377 4456 3283 45
Match 19 1895 5841 4541 60
2068 2537 5945 114
Match 20 3941 4945 5115 70
1111 4472 5936 68
Match 21 2849 4464 3373 77
1446 2988 5338 70
Match 22 1719 4067 5243 85
3748 4137 5106 50
Match 23 4638 3650 5338 68
888 4456 4099 61
Match 24 4464 5243 5936 65
53 4472 4541 45
Match 25 888 1719 2819 65
3941 5841 5945 50
Match 26 3283 3373 6213 32
2849 4099 4067 45
Match 27 2377 1446 4137 40
1895 3650 5115 85
Match 28 2068 4945 5106 64
4638 3748 2988 68
Match 29 1719 2537 5936 92
1111 2819 3373 73
Match 30 2068 3941 5338 75
3650 4472 6213 56
Match 31 888 5115 4137 56
4945 4541 5243 75
Match 32 4638 4099 5841 67
2537 4456 4067 55
Match 33 1111 3748 53 65
1895 1446 4464 50
Match 34 2377 5106 5945 64
2849 3283 2988 95
Match 35 4456 53 3373 62
888 2068 4067 74
Match 36 2377 3650 4464 86
1719 1446 4472 54
Match 37 2988 5945 6213 54
1111 3941 4638 89
Match 38 2537 5115 4541 69
2849 4945 3748 80
Match 39 2819 5106 5338 50
3283 4137 5243 70
Match 40 1895 2377 4099 61
5841 53 5936 62
Match 41 4456 2988 4472 100
1446 5115 4067 60
Match 42 1111 1895 5243 85
1719 4099 4464 57
Match 43 2849 5841 5106 92
888 4945 6213 72
Match 44 2068 4638 5936 96
3373 5338 5945 66
Match 45 2819 3283 3650 81
3941 3748 4541 72
Match 46 2068 4137 6213 76
2537 4464 5841 85
Match 47 4456 1446 3748 62
2849 3941 4472 75
Match 48 4099 5243 5945 46
2377 5115 3373 73
Match 49 1111 1719 5106 84
3283 4541 5338 67
Match 50 1895 4067 4137 40
888 2988 5936 113
Match 51 2537 4638 2819 87
4945 3650 53 77
Match 52 1895 2988 3373 73
4099 4541 6213 59
Match 53 2849 4638 1446 75
2819 3748 5841 79
Match 54 3283 4472 5945 67
2537 4137 5338 97
Match 55 2068 4456 5243 86
2377 3941 5936 46
Match 56 1111 4464 5115 97
888 3650 5106 86
Match 57 4945 2988 4067 79
1719 1895 53 77
Match 58 1111 4456 5338 89
3650 5841 4137 86
Match 59 2377 53 4067 47
888 4464 5945 68
Match 60 3941 1446 3283 57
2068 3373 4541 83
Match 61 1719 3748 6213 64
2819 5115 5936 69
Match 62 2537 4945 4472 102
4638 5106 5243 79
Match 63 4099 4137 5936 27
1111 2068 2849 108
Match 64 2377 4945 5841 92
3941 3650 3373 75
Match 65 2819 4464 4472 54
4099 5115 2988 101
Match 66 1895 3283 3748 50
1719 4456 4638 90
Match 67 888 53 5243 59
2849 5338 6213 82
Match 68 4067 4541 5945 52
2537 1446 5106 80

Playoff Match Results 17
Match Teams Score
Playoff 1
(Quarter Final 1)
3941 4638 4945 140
5841 3373 5936 86
Playoff 2
(Quarter Final 2)
2537 4456 5115 116
3650 4099 2988 110
Playoff 3
(Quarter Final 3)
1111 1895 2068 122
3748 4464 4541 92
Playoff 4
(Quarter Final 4)
888 1719 2849 92
2377 5243 5338 98
Playoff 5
(Quarter Final 1)
3941 4638 4945 171
5841 3373 5936 104
Playoff 6
(Quarter Final 2)
2537 4456 5115 104
3650 4099 2988 109
Playoff 7
(Quarter Final 3)
1111 1895 2068 97
3748 4464 4541 64
Playoff 8
(Quarter Final 4)
888 1719 2849 133
2377 5243 5338 102
Playoff 10
(Quarter Final 2)
2537 4456 5115 110
3650 4099 2988 109
Playoff 12
(Quarter Final 4)
888 1719 2849 110
2377 5243 5338 97
Playoff 13
(Semi Final 1)
3941 4638 4945 111
2537 4456 5115 120
Playoff 14
(Semi Final 2)
1111 1895 2068 141
888 1719 2849 112
Playoff 15
(Semi Final 1)
3941 4638 4945 95
2537 4456 5115 106
Playoff 16
(Semi Final 2)
1111 1895 2068 109
888 1719 2849 91
Playoff 19
(Final 1)
2537 4456 5115 96
1111 1895 2068 113
Playoff 20
(Final 1)
2537 4456 5115 109
1111 1895 2068 97
Playoff 21
(Final 1)
2537 4456 5115 103
1111 1895 2068 76

Event Statistics
The following statistics do not have any effect on the rankings, but are provided for informational purposes.

Item Value
Total Matches Played 85
Average Qualification Score 67.21
Average Playoff Score 107.21
Change 37.31%
Average Team Age (Years) 5.47
Highest Single-Alliance Qualification Score 114 (Q19)
Highest Single-Alliance Playoff Score 171 (PO5)

To see district wide results, please visit All ChesapeakeTEST District Rankings
Information
For specific details about the points indicated for a given team, please click on a team name in the event rankings table. Results on this page are specific to the CHS District - Northern Maryland Event, not to the ChesapeakeTEST District as a whole. For additional information and clarification about event point eligibility and scoring procedure, please see the scoring page. Scores are subject to change while event is in progress.

Game Logo
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try rotating your device or using a larger screen to see more content.